USA F10 – Qualy

Location: Orange Park, Florida, USA
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) Har-Tru
Site: http://www.eagleharboronline.com/index.php?module=15&page=80

QD-S | OOP

Qualy Main Draw:

First Round:

Ignacio Taboada (USA) def Bumpei Sato (JPN) 6-2/6-2
Derek Danziger (USA) def Douglas Santiago (USA) 3-6/6-2/6-1
Nicholas White (USA)
def Gregg Cornell (USA) 6-1/6-1
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) def Alexander Dias (VEN) 6-0/6-1
David Cathalina (AHO) def Ben Gonzalez (USA) 6-1/6-1
Matthew Short (GBR) def John Valenti (USA) 6-2/6-4
(12) Brett Ross (USA) vs BYE
(2) Justin Diao Natale (USA) vs BYE
Kevin King (USA) def Gavin Lund (USA) 6-0/6-0
Owen Long (USA) def Keith Gonzalez (USA) 7-6/6-2
Bo Hardt (USA) def Daniel Jordan Rush (ARM) 7-5/6-2
Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP) def Rogert Gates (USA) 6-2/6-0
Frank Carleton (USA) def Rashad Shelton (USA) 6-2/6-1
Yannick Yoshizama (BRA) def Michael Gilliland (USA) 6-2/6-1
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) def Scott Suhrer (USA) 6-0/6-1
John Haywood (USA) def Brandon Donaldson (USA) 6-1/6-0
Robert Jendelund (SWE) def Vijay Karia (USA) 6-1/6-1
Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX) def Mikaiah Vea (USA) 7-6/6-2
Luciano Musella (ITA) def Michael O’shea (USA) 7-6/2-6/6-4
(4) Stephen Bass (USA) vs BYE
Matt Reid (AUS) def Mark Oljaca (USA) 7-6/4-0 RET
Robert Haywood (USA) def Bram Tukker (NED) 6-4/5-7/6-3
Tyler Stephens (USA) def Diallo Jones (TOG) 6-0/6-2
Borut Puc (SLO) def Francis O’Loughlin (USA) 6-0/6-0
(11) Brad Pomeroy (USA) vs BYE
(5) Vahid Mirzadeh vs BYE
Bowen Ouyang (HKG) def Patrick Frandji (USA) 6-4/7-5
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
def Kyle Parker (USA) 6-1/6-4
Ricky Flach (USA)
def Kurt Pessa (USA) 7-6(5)/6-3
Roby Parlade (USA)
def Jose A. De Hoyas (PUR) 6-1/6-2
Carlton Fiorentino (USA) def Mike Vandenabeele (USA) 6-0/6-0
(13) Ytai Abougzir (USA) vs BYE
(6) Ty D Trombetta (USA) vs BYE
Adrian Escarate (CHI) def
Torrey Gambill (USA) 6-4/6-0

Lucas Marin (USA) def Zeke Hindle (USA) 7-6(5)/6-3
Thomas Tomczak (USA) def Shihas Hussain Udyavar Vamanjoor (IND) 6-0/6-0
Justin Malina (USA) def Viju George (USA) 6-2/6-4
Erik Turnquist (USA)
def David Finlayson (USA) 6-0/6-2
(7) Ross Wilson (USA)
vs BYE
Jean Marc Bazanne (HAI) def Brandon Anandan (USA) 7-5/1-6/6-2
Antoine Benneteau (FRA) def Frank Acierno (USA) 6-0/6-2
Kevin Arias (USA)
def Jackson Bodle (NZL) 6-1/6-7(5)/6-3
Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) def Alton Ellzy (USA) 6-0/6-0
Paul Bishop (GBR) def Graham Edgar (USA) 7-5/6-2
Gustavo Kleine (BRA) def Richard Roberts (USA) 6-0/6-0
Tyler Kelly (USA)
def Jeff Zenisek (USA) 6-4/6-4
Nail Khabiyev (UZB) def Marcus Yu (USA) 6-3/6-3
Andres Bucaro (GUA) def Joey B Burkhardt 6-4/5-7/6-4
Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN) def Chris Reiman (USA) 6-3/6-2
(16) Dennis Zivkovic (USA)
vs BYE

Second Round:

(1) Raian Luchici (ROU) def Ignacio Taboada (USA) 6-2/6-2
Nicholas White (USA)
def Derek Danziger (USA) 6-4/3-0 RET
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)
def David Cathalina (AHO) 6-0/6-0
(12) Brett Ross (USA)
def Matthew Short (GBR) 6-2/6-0
(2) Justin Diao Natale (USA)
def Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN) 6-0/6-4
Kevin King (USA)
def Owen Long (USA) 6-0/6-0
Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP) def Bo Hardt (USA) 6-2/6-0
(10) Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) def Frank Carleton (USA) 6-1/6-3
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) def John Haywood (USA) 6-0/6-1
(4) Stephen Bass (USA)
def Gustavo Sanchez (VEN) 6-1/6-3
Matt Reid (AUS) def Robert Haywood (USA) 6-0/6-4
Borut Puc (SLO) def Tyler Stephens (USA) 6-0/6-0
(11) Brad Pomeroy (USA)
def Andreas Siljestrom (SWE) 6-3/6-2
(5) Vahid Mirzadeh def Bowen Ouyang (HKG) 6-0/6-2
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) def Pablo Juarez (ARG) 6-2/6-3
Ricky Flach (USA) def Roby Parlade (USA) 6-2/6-3
(13) Ytai Abougzir (USA) def Carlton Fiorentino (USA) 4-6/6-1/7-6(4)
(6) Ty D Trombetta (USA) def Adrian Escarate (CHI) 6-1/6-0
Lucas Marin (USA) def Thomas Tomczak (USA) 7-5/6-0
Justin Malina (USA) def Erik Turnquist (USA) 3-6/7-6(6)/7-6(5)
(7) Ross Wilson (USA) vs Jean Marc Bazanne (HAI) 6-7(5)/6-2/6-4
Antoine Benneteau (FRA) def Kevin Arias (USA) 6-0/6-7(5)/6-1
Tyler Kelly (USA) def (8 ) Michel-Alexandre Rioux (CAN) 6-1/6-1
(16) Dennis Zivkovic (USA) def Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN) 7-6(3)/6-3

Third Round:

(1) Raian Luchici (ROU) def Nicholas White (USA) 6-0/6-0
(12) Brett Ross (USA) def Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) 6-2/1-6/6-2
(2) Justin Diao Natale (USA) def Kevin King (USA) 6-4/6-1
Matt Reid (AUS) def (4) Stephen Bass (USA) 6-3/4-6/6-2
Borut Puc (SLO) def (11) Brad Pomeroy (USA) 6-3/6-3
(5) Vahid Mirzadeh def William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-2/6-4
(13) Ytai Abougzir (USA) def Ricky Flach (USA) 6-1/6-1
(6) Ty D Trombetta (USA) def Lucas Marin (USA) 6-4/4-1 RET
Moises Cardenas (PER) def Justin Malina (USA) 7-5/2-6/6-3
Antoine Benneteau (FRA) def (7) Ross Wilson (USA) 6-3/6-7(6)/6-4
Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) def Tyler Kelly (USA) 6-4/0-6/6-3
(16) Dennis Zivkovic (USA) def Nail Khabiyev (UZB) 6-0/6-3

Qualifying Round:

(1) Raian Luchici (ROU) def (12) Brett Ross (USA) 6-4/6-1
(2) Justin Diao Natale (USA)
def Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP) 6-3/7-5
(5) Vahid Mirzadeh def (13) Ytai Abougzir (USA) 6-1/7-6(1)
(6) Ty D Trombetta def Moises Cardenas (PER) 6-2/6-3
(16) Dennis Zivkovic (USA) def Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) 7-5/6-1

Information: ATP | ITF

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: